harbor bug?

Moderators: Game Moderators, Super Moderators

harbor bug?

Postby califgrrrl » Tue Nov 30, 2010 3:19 am

i go to the harbor but it never materializes. need to get to cnossus for the quest. today is the day or i have to start over.
califgrrrl
Newcomer
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Mon May 14, 2007 4:26 pm
Game Age: 4-Greek
Clan: Child of Selene

Re: harbor bug?

Postby double » Tue Nov 30, 2010 3:25 am

harbour is fine :) >> http://forum.human-age.com/viewtopic.php?f=371&t=19436
either that or your connection may be a little slow to load it. If it still doesn't work, try going to your 'profile' located at the top, then use the 'Go to light version' in the meantime to get to the harbour :thumbup:
Image

ImageMarried to the lovely and talented Nogarey:)Image
User avatar
double
Respected citizen
 
Posts: 1865
Joined: Sat Jun 14, 2008 7:08 am

Re: harbor bug?

Postby califgrrrl » Tue Nov 30, 2010 3:33 am

thanks, i used a different computer and it worked. will try light version on my regular one.
Last edited by double on Sat Dec 11, 2010 10:34 am, edited 1 time in total.
Reason: :) locking then !
califgrrrl
Newcomer
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Mon May 14, 2007 4:26 pm
Game Age: 4-Greek
Clan: Child of Selene


Return to Age 4 Bugs Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron