Hunting the same thing twice

Moderators: Game Moderators, Super Moderators

Hunting the same thing twice

Postby Elysium » Mon Aug 03, 2009 5:44 pm

You can hunt the same thing twice (possibly more, but I didn't try) if you move between when you click to hunt and when the result shows. I select the animal and click hunt, then while the little animation is playing I click somewhere else to move. After I move, the result popped up saying "Well done, you have caught one undefined" and showed a blank box. When I went to my hunting stock, the animal I had clicked to hunt was there. When I moved my character back to the previous spot, the animal was still there and I could hunt it again.
Last edited by double on Wed Feb 17, 2010 9:32 am, edited 1 time in total.
Reason: archived due to inactivity
User avatar
Elysium
Newcomer
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Jul 29, 2008 3:24 am
Game Age: 3-Egyptian
Clan: Fiery Foot

Return to Age 3 Bugs Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron